Tel: 02087150040
Show cart


Battle Of The Thames BOTT

I-SUP Board Brands


Saturday 17th May 2014

at the Thames Sailing Club
This is a UK SUP Club National Race Event




Here are the Battle Of The Thames official results grouped in
the respective categories giving the finishing times

  Race Place Name Time
  No.    
  Mens 14' 10 Mile
69 1 Ryan James  01:37:40.83
82 2 Ben Payne 01:41:32.92
64 3 Pete Holliday 01:42:48.91
  65 4 Tim Harley 01:43:19.75
  77 5 Carl Thomas 01:45:09.38
  90 6 Tristan Easterbrook 01:45:24.42
  73 7 Philip Plume 01:46:28.39
  86 8 Nicholas Kethro 01:46:32.78
  70 9 Nick Watt 01:46:37.64
  71 10 Will Vincent 01:46:53.41
  63 11 Rob Stewart 01:47:03.38
  87 12 Adam Stiling 01:48:24.50
  78 13 Scott Warren 01:50:24.03
  102 14 Mark Bowra 01:51:49.56
  100 15 Matthew Wall 01:52:03.72
  81 16 Michael Stoner 01:54:44.02
  85 17 Andrew Pieterse 01:56:02.03
  92 18 Terry Smith 01:57:12.72
  68 19 Timothy Rowe 01:57:27.45
  89 20 Ken Harmer 01:59:20.81
  67 21 Chris Bates 02:02:36.94
  75 22 Phil May 02:03:47.66
  98 23 Vincent Freeman 02:04:02.08
  88 24 Alexis Fruchaud 02:04:21.38
  80 25 Jason Manning 02:05:39.77
  76 26 Julian Baker 02:10:25.45
  79 27 simon hemsley 02:27:09.20
  101 DNF Charlie Jones  #N/A
  Mens 14' i-SUP 10 Mile
83 1 Crispin Jones 01:59:32.80
91 2 Dan Sherry 02:15:20.06
  66 DNF Sam Ross #N/A
  Ladies 14' 10 Mile
93 1 Joanne Hamilton-Vale 01:52:10.83
96 2 Christine Anderson 02:10:20.48
97 3 Julia Haggis 02:18:20.59
  103 4 Venecia Mankarious 02:18:35.86
  94 5 Laura Febery 02:32:46.84
  Ladies 14' i-SUP 10 Mile
99 1 Gemma Godber 02:27:42.78
95 2 Kate Coles 02:32:24.64
  Mens 12'6 10 Mile
20 1 Peter Kosinski  (junior) 01:46:58.25
9 2 Andrew Joyce 01:50:50.27
24 3 Jamie Harman 01:52:34.55
  5 4 Alan Fernandes 01:53:34.48
  7 5 Simon Frost 01:54:53.03
  10 6 Tim Tredant 01:57:53.05
  26 7 Zac Wharton 01:58:04.41
  14 8 Jon Smith 01:58:08.09
  56 9 Nathan Dodds 02:01:59.36
  60 10 Daniele Panicucci 02:02:53.69
  4 11 Paul Machon 02:03:54.98
  62 12 Tim Leary 02:05:00.63
  27 13 Simon Dunton 02:05:05.16  
  47 14 Sean Gridley 02:06:18.45
  45 15 Tom Stockwell 02:06:19.94
  19 16 Neil Myers 02:09:40.67
  55 17 Chris Humphrey 02:10:19.84
  11 18 Justin Smith 02:12:15.02
  13 19 Miles Jones 02:13:04.03
  57 20 Rob Crookall 02:13:43.98
  25 21 Glyn Davies 02:13:54.09
  52 22 Joseph Meara 02:17:21.92
  22 23 Paul Riste 02:22:08.92
  2 24 Karl Hobbs 02:29:22.39
  23 DNF James Mcging #N/A
  61 DNF Oliver Shilston #N/A
  12 DNF Colin Elston #N/A
  6 DNF Martin Barlow #N/A
  Junior 12'6 10 Mile
20 1 Peter Kosinski 01:46:58.25
53 2 Charlie Gridley 01:57:24.41
18 3 James Clark 02:07:02.31
  Mens 12'6 i-SUP 10 Mile
30 1 Ben Fisher 01:53:23.94
40 2 Alex Tobutt 01:57:52.16
29 3 Stuart Appleby 01:58:15.92
  32 4 Keith Gorman 02:00:07.80
  1 5 Peter Vale 02:03:08.14
  27 6 Simon Dunton 02:05:05.16
  51 7 Jason Bergin 02:05:16.02
  42 8 Jan Sleigh 02:09:52.53
  49 9 Laurent Chadefaux 02:12:24.30
  59 10 Mike Bedford 02:13:40.09
  50 11 Frederic Salvanet 02:14:04.28
  33 12 Steve Trott 02:14:56.58
  34 13 Steve Wynn 02:15:53.45
  38 14 Henry Cunningham 02:18:40.53
  3 15 John McCabe 02:19:17.88
  39 16 Daniel Fishlock 02:19:57.09
  37 17 Mark Woodall 02:21:16.33
  36 18 Nicolas Defillion 02:24:17.22
  35 19 Will Littleboy 02:24:37.09
  58 20 Nathan Eagle 02:26:37.91
  31 21 Marc Carney 02:27:49.89
  44 22 Carsten Pleiser 02:28:25.45
  21 23 Neil Morris 02:33:22.31
  48 24 Paul Amey 02:33:40.80
  41 25 Mohammad Nilforooshan 02:34:30.36
  Ladies 12'6 10 Mile
135 1 Fran Blake 02:02:04.80
136 2 Lindsey Frost 02:02:06.84
152 3 Belinda Smith 02:08:23.16
  134 4 Emily King 02:08:32.16
  139 4 Louise Broda 02:14:30.73
  138 5 Sam Copperthwaite 02:25:22.36
  140 7 Candice Betts 02:26:07.28
  155 8 Kirsty Clark 02:31:08.66
  142 9 Fiona Batson 02:37:11.80
  141 10 Sandra Elston 02:38:31.25
  149 11 Julia Holmyard 02:45:33.89
  147 DNF Angela Mellen #N/A
  148 DNF Marie Buchanan #N/A
  Ladies 12'6 i-SUP 10 Mile
150 1 Tanzi Foulger 02:18:46.83
143 2 Lucy Pearce 02:21:08.08
154 5 Sara Aghdami 02:29:49.64
  145 6 Claudia Carney  02:54:50.02
  156 7 Emily Yoon 02:57:35.47
  151 8 Tania Merry #N/A
  Mens Surf Class 10 Mile
108 1 Stewart Nicholson 02:19:52.67
  112 DNF Joe Mellen #N/A
  Ladies Surf Class i-SUP 10 Mile
109 1 Sarah Smith 02:45:10.02
  Mens Surf Class 2 Mile
117 1 Hanno Ellensohn 00:30:32.20
111 2 Paul Williams 00:31:05.43
54 3 Calum Paton (junior) 00:33:47.10
110 4 David Maile 00:33:58.73
  Ladies Surf Class 2 Mile
116 1 Lizzy Pike 00:36:46.53
115 2 Lucy Rowe 00:37:25.70
  Ladies 12'6 i-SUP 2 Mile
153 1 Rebeca Sales Mckay 00:37:20.93
137 2 Anne Egan 00:39:22.65
  Ladies Surf  i-SUP 2 Mile
113 1 Claire Brinsmead 00:36:39.06
114 2 Jo McCabe 00:37:41.07



Sponsors of BOTT 2014
 
                                  


Event Location:  Thames Sailing Club, Portsmouth Road, Surbiton, Surrey, KT6 4HH

TSC is just in the Low Emission Zone